Grand Court of Washington

Order of the Amaranth

TRUTH ~ FAITH ~ WISDOM ~ CHARITY







Grand Elected Officers


Office Name
Grand Royal Matron HL Katey Lanning
Grand Royal Patron SK Martin Monk
Grand Associate Matron HL Joy Peters
Grand Associate Patron SK Blair Thisted
Grand Treasurer HL Vicki Chamberlain
Grand Secretary HL Kathy Thisted
Grand Conductress HL Andrea Ames
Grand Associate Conductress HL Lori Hanson
Chairman Grand Trustees SK Arly Buchanan
Grand Trustee 2 Yr. HL Anne Beaton
Grand Trustee 3 Yr. HL Donna Hoffman
Chief Comm. of Appeals HL Rene’ Buchanan
Comm. of Appeals 2 Yr. HL Jean Mix
Comm. of Appeals 3 Yr. HL Heather Hughes

Grand Court Officers


Office Name
Grand Prelate SK Rex Reardon
Grand Marshal SK Richard Moulden
Grand Marshal in the East HL Leanndra Ickes
Grand Marshal in the West HL Melody Dorning
Grand Lecturer HL Diana Moulden
Grand Standard Bearer HL Patty Reardon
Grand Historian HL Sally Dale
Grand Fraternal Correspondent HL Laura Hefflin
Grand Truth HL Janet Walsh
Grand Faith HL Jill Dell
Grand Wisdom HL Tammy Rider
Grand Charity HL Faythe Schamp
Grand Musician SK Jackie Ketchel
Grand Warder SK Glen Rider
Grand Sentinel SK Arne Thorkildsen
Grand Page HL Melissa Lanning
Grand Crown Bearer HL Taylor Lanning
Grand Sword Bearer SK Michael Riley

Grand Court Reps


Office Name
Grand Representative to Alabama SK Bill Cooper
Grand Representative to Alaska HL Sue Gibbs
Grand Representative to Arizona HL Carolie Larson
Grand Representative to Arkansas HL Carol Thome
Grand Representative to British Columbia HL Ti Hendershot
Grand Representative to California HL Bonnie McCroskey
Grand Representative to Colorado HL Michelle Chaney
Grand Representative to Connecticut HL Kim Riley
Grand Representative to Florida HL Rita Edie
Grand Representative to Georgia HL Judy Mosier
Grand Representative to Idaho HL April Ezekiel
Grand Representative to Illinois SK Allan Moulden
Grand Representative to Indiana HL Jennifer Winchester
Grand Representative to Iowa HL Linda Millo
Grand Representative to Kentucky HL Laura Hill
Grand Representative to Louisiana SK Darryl Smith
Grand Representative to Massachusetts HL Emily Hoffman
Grand Representative to Missouri HL Liz Seldon
Grand Representative to New Jersey HL Julie Dieu
Grand Representative to New Mexico SK Steve Powell
Grand Representative to New South Wales HL Trish LaRocco
Grand Representative to New York SK Rick Mosier
Grand Representative to North Carolina HL Tamaria Lelli
Grand Representative to Ohio HL Carolyn Adams
Grand Representative to Oklahoma HL Tricia Courtney
Grand Representative to Ontario SK Jack Hutchins
Grand Representative to Oregon HL Joan McIntyre
Grand Representative to Pennsylvania HL Lyndsay Sherfield
Grand Representative to the Philippines HL Dorothy Kippie
Grand Representative to Queensland HL Kim Knutsen
Grand Representative to South Carolina HL Teresa Hartz
Grand Representative to Tennessee HL Deanne Moody
Grand Representative to Virginia HL Jeannette Snyder
Grand Representative to Wisconsin SK Darrell Thome

Assistant Grand Lecturers


Office Name
Assistant Grand Lecturer HL Jeanette Vanderby
Assistant Grand Lecturer SK John Chamberlain
Assistant Grand Lecturer SK Dan Hanson
Assistant Grand Lecturer HL Lori Kellison
Assistant Grand Lecturer HL Kathy Anicker
Assistant Grand Lecturer SK Robert Lindkvist
Assistant Grand Lecturer HL Robin Lewis
Assistant Grand Lecturer SK Gary Lewis
Assistant Grand Lecturer HL Ginny Docker
Assistant Grand Lecturer SK Fred Docker
Assistant Grand Lecturer HL Camille Lowery
Assistant Grand Lecturer HL Tonia Alderman
Assistant Grand Lecturer HL Bonita Hutchins

Grand Court Committees


Office Name
Addresses and Distributions HL Linda Millo
Audit HL Tonia Alderman
Budget SK Arly Buchanan
Credentials HL Tonia Alderman
Delinquent Reports SK Bill Lowery
Dispensations and Charters HL Cathy Smith
Elections SK Darrel Smith
Finance HL Sharon dela Cruz
Fraternal Relations SK Bill Lowery
Grand Court By Laws SK Allan Moulden
Jurisprudence SK Richard Moulden
Leadership HL Heather Hughes, SK Gary Lewis
Necrology HL Lynda and SK Richard Wing
Printing HL Diana Moulden
Registration HL Sharon dela Cruz
Sound SK John Chamberlain
Subordinate Court Rules and Regulations SK Mike Rankin
Web Page SK Bill Cooper

Grand Court Special Committees


Office Name
Amaranth Diabetes Coordinator HL Melissa Lanning
Amaranth Diabetes Research Benefit SK Richard Moulden (Co-Chair)
HL Lori Hanson (Co-Chair)
Amaranth Family Campout HL Andrea Ames
Crown & Sword SK Rick Mosier
Membership HL Andrea Ames, HL Lori Hansen
Newsletter HL Camille Lowery
Official Book HL Taylor Lanning
Philanthropic HL Camille Lowery
Proceedings HL Linda Millo
Scholarship HL Ginny Docker
Ritual HL Diana Moulden
Sunshine HL Ada Anderson (Eastside)
HL Ti Hendershot (Westside)
Ways and Means HL Joy Peters
Webmaster SK Bill Cooper

Grand Court Session Special Committees


Office Name
Arrangements SK Richard Moulden
HL Lori Hanson
HL Cathy Smith
HL Ginny Docker
HL Tammy Ryder
Courtesy Bags HL Cathy Smith
Decorations SK Richard Moulden
VIP Reception: Masonic HL Tammy Rider
SK Glenn Ryder
Hospitality HL Joy Peters
HL Andrea Ames

Masonic Family Night

HL Tammy Rider
SK Glenn Ryder
Meal Coordinator HL Sandra Monk
– Wed Dinner TBD
– Thur Lunch TBD
– Thur Dinner TBD
– Fri Lunch: Banquet HL Diana Moulden
New Officer’s Lunch TBD
Session Program HL Taylor Lanning
Souvenir Ad Book HL Taylor Lanning
Transportation TBD
Vendors HL Margaret Vockrodt
Use of the Official Amaranth Logo is governed by U.S. Copyright Laws.
The Grand Court of Washington operates under authority of a Charter issued by the Supreme Council, Order of the Amaranth, Inc.
Copyright ©2020 Grand Court of Washington, Order of the Amaranth (http://amaranthwa.org).
Grand Court of Washington: Web Committee