Quick Links to Grand Court Officers

Grand Elected Officers

Return to Top

Office Name Court
Grand Royal Matron HL Ginny Docker Rhododendron Court No. 8
Grand Royal Patron SK Gerald Seldon Sr. Alpine Court No. 74
Grand Associate Matron HL Bonita Hutchins Bremerton Court No. 9
Grand Associate Patron SK Allan Moulden Grays Harbor Court No. 3
Grand Treasurer HL Joy Peters Richmond Court No. 72
Grand Secretary HL Ramona McNeil Richmond Court No. 72
Grand Conductress HL Donna Hoffman Pyramid Court N. 88
Grand Associate Conductress HL Heather Hughes Alpine Court No. 74
Chairman Grand Trustees HL Carolie Larson Capitol Court No. 37
Grand Trustee 2 Yr. SK George McNeil Richmond Court No. 72
Grand Trustee 3 Yr. HL Jenny Harsin-Reed Alki Court No. 21
Chief Commissioner of Appeals SK Fred Docker Rhododendron Court No. 8
Commissioner of Appeals 2 Yr. HL Andrea Ames Wenatchee Court No. 11
Commissioner of Appeals 3 Yr. HL Linda Millo Richmond Court No. 72
Benevolent Board SK Richard Moulden Alpine Court No. 74

Grand Court Officers

Return to Top

Office Name Court
Grand Prelate SK Fred Anicker Halcyon Court No. 30
Grand Marshal HL Liz Seldon Alpine Court No. 74
Grand Marshal in the East HL Priscilla Schwab Everett Court No. 7
Grand Marshal in the West HL Tricia Courtney Lincoln Court No. 24
Grand Lecturer SK Arly Buchanan Mt. View Court No. 68
Grand Standard Bearer HL Anne Beaton Halcyon Court No. 30
Grand Historian HL Sally Dale Richmond Court No. 72
Grand Fraternal Correspondent HL Judy Hartle Rhododendron Court No. 8
Grand Truth HL Karen Moody Welcome Court No. 58
Grand Faith HL Michelle Galaz Mt. View Court No. 68
Grand Wisdom HL Angela Heydlauff Golden Light Court No. 84
Grand Charity HL Shontieka Adeogun Pyramid Court N. 88
Grand Musician HL Jackie Ketchel Richmond Court No. 72
Grand Warder SK Sam Parker Mt. View Court No. 68
Grand Sentinel SK Bryan Bechler Everett Court No. 7
Grand Page HL Laura Vogel Rhododendron Court No. 8
Grand Crown Bearer HL Karen Eldridge Wenatchee Court No. 11
Grand Sword Bearer SK Gerald Seldon Jr. Alpine Court No. 74

Grand Court Reps

Return to Top

Office Name Court
Grand Representative to Alabama SK Louis Summers Grays Harbor Court No. 3
Grand Representative to Alaska HL Ti Hendershot Golden Light Court No. 84
Grand Representative to Arizona HL Karen Soyk Pyramid Court N. 88
Grand Representative to Arkansas HL Marilyn Schahfer Trinity Court No. 51
Grand Representative to British Columbia SK Joe Graul Pyramid Court N. 88
Grand Representative to California HL Katey Lanning Welcome Court No. 58
Grand Representative to Colorado HL Kathy Stafford Canal Court No. 79
Grand Representative to Connecticut HL Brenda Pederson Bremerton Court No. 9
Grand Representative to Florida SK Robert Bruneau Capitol Court No. 37
Grand Representative to Georgia HL Pat Wimble Welcome Court No. 58
Grand Representative to Idaho HL Kathy Thisted Tulip Court No. 89
Grand Representative to Illinois SK Alan Crick Canal Court No. 79
Grand Representative to Indiana SK Richard Wing Halcyon Court No. 30
Grand Representative to Iowa HL Lee Heydlauff Golden Light Court No. 84
Grand Representative to Kansas HL Barbara Richman Artemisia Court No. 64
Grand Representative to Kentucky SK Bill Lowery Rhododendron Court No. 8
Grand Representative to Louisiana HL Taylor Lanning Welcome Court No. 58
Grand Representative to Massachusetts SK Karl Ickes Rhododendron Court No. 8
Grand Representative to Minnesota HL Lina Horvath Welcome Court No. 58
Grand Representative to Missouri SK Rick Dusatko Alki Court No. 21
Grand Representative to New Jersey HL Esther Auld Trinity Court No. 51
Grand Representative to New Mexico SK Steve Guffy Wenatchee Court No. 11
Grand Representative to New South Wales HL Jan Doré Bremerton Court No. 9
Grand Representative to New York HL Donna Summers Grays Harbor Court No. 3
Grand Representative to North Carolina HL Carolyn Jacobson Lincoln Court No. 24
Grand Representative to Ohio HL Freda Plunkett Lincoln Court No. 24
Grand Representative to Oklahoma HL Ada Anderson Trinity Court No. 51
Grand Representative to Ontario SK Jack Hutchins Bremerton Court No. 9
Grand Representative to Oregon HL Maxine Young Lakewood Court No. 70
Grand Representative to Pennsylvania HL Samantha Glenn Capitol Court No. 37
Grand Representative to the Philippines HL Dorothy Crick Canal Court No. 79
Grand Representative to Queensland SK John Lawson Artemisia Court No. 64
Grand Representative to South Carolina SK Jeff Van Gundy Canal Court No. 79
Grand Representative to Tennessee HL René Buchanan Lakewood Court No. 70
Grand Representative to Virginia SK Anthony Schwab Everett Court No. 7
Grand Representative to Wisconsin HL Paulamarie Scholter Pyramid Court N. 88

Assistant Grand Lecturers

Return to Top

Office Name Court
Assistant Grand Lecturer HL Tonia Alderman Golden Light Court No. 84
Assistant Grand Lecturer HL Kathy Anicker Halcyon Court No. 30
Assistant Grand Lecturer HL Susan Broemeling Tulip Court No. 89
Assistant Grand Lecturer SK John Chamberlain Trinity Court No. 51
Assistant Grand Lecturer HL Kären Ekrem Golden Light Court No. 84
Assistant Grand Lecturer SK Dan Hanson Richmond Court No. 72
Assistant Grand Lecturer HL Lori Hanson Richmond Court No. 72
Assistant Grand Lecturer HL Lori Kellison Welcome Court No. 58
Assistant Grand Lecturer HL Diana Moulden Mt. View Court No. 68
Assistant Grand Lecturer SK Ernie McCasland Welcome Court No. 58
Assistant Grand Lecturer HL Ruth McCasland Welcome Court No. 58
Assistant Grand Lecturer HL Ginny Rieck Artemisia Court No. 64
Assistant Grand Lecturer SK Merle Smith Golden Light Court No. 84
Assistant Grand Lecturer SK Alan Spreen Mt. View Court No. 68
Assistant Grand Lecturer SK Blair Thisted Tulip Court No. 89

Grand Court Committees

Return to Top

Office Name Court
Addresses and Distributions HL Gayle Norberg Welcome Court No. 58
Audit HL Judy Hartle Rhododendron Court No. 8
Budget HL Carolie Larson Capitol Court No. 37
Credentials HL Karin Lawson Canal Court No. 79
Delinquent Reports HL Carole Larson Capitol Court No. 37
Dispensations and Charters SK Roy Plunkett Lincoln Court No. 24
Elections SK Darrel Smith Halcyon Court No. 30
Finance HL Leanndra Ickes Rhododendron Court No. 8
Fraternal Relations SK Fred Docker Rhododendron Court No. 8
Grand Court Arrangements SK Richard Moulden Alpine Court No. 74
Grand Court By Laws SK Merle Smith Golden Light Court No. 84
Jurisprudence HL Kim Knutsen Alpine Court No. 74
Leadership HL Cathy Smith Halcyon Court No. 30
Necrology HL Linda Millo Richmond Court No. 72
Press and Publications SK Karl Ickes Rhododendron Court No. 8
Printing HL Tonia Alderman Wenatchee Court No. 11
Registration HL Cathy Groff Artemisia Court No. 64
Sound SK Steve Powell Alpine Court No. 74
Subordinate Court Advisory HL Kären Ekrem Golden Light Court No. 84
Subordinate Court Rules and Regulations SK Jack Hutchins Bremerton Court No. 9
Web Page SK Joe Graul Pyramid Court No. 88

Grand Court Special Committees

Return to Top

Office Name Court
Webmaster SK Michael Riley Alki Court No. 21
Newsletter HL Diana Moulden Mt. View Court No. 68
Crown and Sword SK Rick Mosier Mt. View Court No. 68
Official Book SK Chuck Craig Lincoln Court No. 24
Scholarship HL Joan McIntyre Pyramid Court No. 88
Scholarship Benefit SK Dennis Bippes HL Christine Bippes Trinity Court No. 51 Trinity Court No. 51
Courtesy HL Alice Adams HL Carolyn Adams Richmond Court No. 72 Richmond Court No. 72
Diabetes Coordinator HL Diana Moulden Mt. View Court No. 68
Diabetes Research Benefit SK Bill Lowery HL Camille Lowery Rhododendron Court No. 8
Amaranth Family Picnic HL Donna Hoffman Pyramid Court N. 88
Membership HL Donna Hoffman Pyramid Court N. 88
Philanthropic HL Jennifer McGilvery Richmond Court No. 72
Proceedings HL Lori Kellison Welcome Court No. 58
Ways and Means HL Bonita Hutchins SK Allan Moulden Bremerton Court No. 9 Grays Harbor Court No. 3
Sunshine HL Ada Anderson (Eastside)
HL Bonnie McCroskey (Westside)
Trinity Court No. 51

Richmond Court No. 72
Ritual SK Arly Buchanan Mt. View Court No. 68

Grand Court Session Special Committees

Return to Top

Office Name Court
Session Program SK Joe Graul Pyramid Court No. 88
Distinguished Visitor Reception HL Nita Rinehart Golden Light Court No. 84
Decorations SK Richard Moulden Alpine Court No. 74
Hospitality HL Donna Hoffman Pyramid Court No. 88
Meal Coordinator HL Lois Smith Richmond Court No. 72
Wednesday Dinner HL Anne Beaton Halcyon Court No. 30
Thursday Lunch TBD  
Thursday Dinner TBD  
Friday Lunch TBD  
Friday Night Banquet TBD  
Banquet Diamonds and Top Hats 
New Officers Luncheon
HL Cathy Smith Halcyon Court No. 30
Masonic Family Night HL Nita Rinehart Golden Light Court No. 84
Session Ad Book HL Jenny Harsin Alki Court No. 21
Vendors HL Margaret Vockrodt Halcyon Court No. 30
Transportation TBD Halcyon Court No. 30
Parliamentarian HL Virginia Anicker Canal Court No. 79