Subordinate Court Meeting Date Calendar

(all courts are dark in July & August, unless otherwise noted.)
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
7:30pm Bremerton
 
7:30pm Halcyon
(2nd Mon in Sept)
7:30pm Grays Harbor 7:30pm Welcome 7:30pm Everett
 
7:30pm Alki
(4th Wed in Mar) 
7:00pm Mt. View
 
  7:00pm Rhododendron
(1st Wed in Sept)
 
7:30pm Wenatchee
    8:00pm Pyramid 1:00pm Trinity(dark Jan & Feb)
8:00pm Canal
(2nd Mon in Dec, dark Jan & Feb)
7:30pm Alpine
(4th Tue in Mar)
  7:30pm Lincoln
(1st Thu in Mar)
 
7:30pm Richmond
(4th Thu in Mar)
7:30pm Golden Light
(4th Fri in Mar)
7:30pm Artemisia
(2nd Sat in Mar)
  7:30pm Wenatchee
(no 4th mtg in Jun or Dec)
7:30pm Tulip
(dark Aug & Dec)
7:30pm Capitol
(except Nov?)
  7:00pm Lakewood
(2nd Sat in Nov & Dec)

 

Subordinate Courts

Alki Court No. 21
Alki Masonic Temple
4736 40th Ave SW
Seattle, WA 98116-4502
Meets 1st Fri. at 7:30 pm, 4th Wed in March
Dark in July & Aug.

Alpine Court No. 74
Issaquah Masonic Center
57 W Sunset Way
Issaquah, WA 98027-3812
Meets 3rd Tues at 7:30 pm, 4th Tue in March
Dark in July & Aug.

Artemisia Court No. 64
Richland Masonic Temple
412 Thayer Drive
Richland, WA 99352
Meets 3rd Sat. at 7:30 pm, 2nd Sat in March
Dark in July & Aug.

Bremerton Court No. 9
Bremerton Masonic Temple
878 5th St.
Bremerton, WA 98337
Meets 1st Mon. at 7:30 pm
Dark in July & Aug.

Canal Court No. 79
Union City Masonic Bldg.
N 19331 Highway 101
Shelton, WA 98584
Meets 3rd Mon. at 8:00 pm, 2nd Mon in Dec.
Dark in Jan. & Feb.

Capitol Court No. 37
Olympia Masonic Temple
521 North St
Tumwater, WA 98501
Meets 4th Thurs. at 7:30 pm Except Nov.
Dark July & Aug.

Everett Court No. 7
Marysville Masonic Center
419 Columbia Ave
Marysville, WA 98270
Meets 1st Thurs. at 7:30 pm
Dark in July & Aug.

Golden Light Court No. 84
King Solomon Masonic Temple
10 Auburn Way S.
Auburn, WA 98002-3426
Meets 3rd Fri. at 7:30pm 4th Friday in March
Dark in July & Aug.

Grays Harbor Court No. 3
Wynooche Lodge
308 S. First St.
Montesano, WA 98563
Meets 1st Tues. at 7:30 pm
Dark in Jan. & Feb.

Halcyon Court No. 30
Longview Masonic Lodge
823 7th Ave
Longview, WA 98632-2108
Meets 1st Mon at 7:30 pm, 2nd Mon. in Sept.
Dark Jan & Feb

Lakewood Court No. 70
South Tacoma Masonic Temple
5405 Puget Sound
Tacoma WA 98409
Meets 4th Sat. at 7:00 pm, 2nd Sat. in Nov. & Dec.
Dark in July & Aug.

Lincoln Court No. 24
Royal A. Gove Masonic Center
3736 S. Sheridan Ave
Tacoma, WA 98408
Meets 3rd Thurs. at 7:30 pm Except 1st Thurs. in March
Dark in July & Aug.

Mt. View Court No. 68
Corinthian Lodge
1005 W. Pioneer
Puyallup, WA 98371
Meets 1st Sat. at 7:00 pm.
Dark in July & Aug.

Pyramid Court No. 88
Pyramid Masonic Center
1700 S. 340th St.
Federal Way, WA 98003
Meets 2nd Fri. at 8:00 pm
Dark in July & Aug.

Rhododendron Court No. 8
Corinthian Lodge
1005 W. Pioneer
Puyallup, WA 98371
Meets 2nd Tues. at 7:00 pm, -1st Wed. in Sept.
Dark in July & Aug.

Richmond Court No. 72
Seattle Scottish Rite Masonic Center {New Location}
1207 N 152nd St
Shoreline, WA 98133
Meets 3rd Thurs. at 7:30 pm, -4th Thurs. in March
Dark in July & Aug.

Trinity Court No. 51
Millwood Masonic Center
3219 North Argonne Road
Millwood, WA 99206
Meets 2nd Sat. at 1:00 pm
Dark in Jan & Feb.

Tulip Court No. 89
Burlington United Masonic Center
106 Werner Street
Sedro-Woolley, WA 98284 
Meets 4th Wed. at 7:30 pm
Dark in Aug & Dec.

Welcome Court No. 58
Everett Valley Scottish Rite
2431 Rucker Ave
Everett, WA 98201-2873
Meets 1st Wed. at 7:30 pm
Dark July & Aug.

Wenatchee Court No. 11
Masonic Center
811 N. Chelan Ave
Wenatchee, WA 98801
Meets 2nd & 4th Tues at 7:30 pm, 2nd Tues. in Dec. & June
Dark in July & Aug.