Grand Court of Washington

Order of the Amaranth

TRUTH ~ FAITH ~ WISDOM ~ CHARITY







Grand Elected Officers


Office Name
Grand Royal Matron HL Heather Hughes
Grand Royal Patron SK Gary Lewis
Grand Associate Matron HL Katey Lanning
Grand Associate Patron SK Martin Monk
Grand Treasurer HL Vicki Chamberlain
Grand Secretary HL Kathy Thisted
Grand Conductress HL Joy Peters
Grand Associate Conductress HL Andrea Ames
Chairman Grand Trustees HL Carolie Larson
Grand Trustee 2 Yr. SK Arly Buchanan
Grand Trustee 3 Yr. HL Anne Beaton
Chief Comm. of Appeals HL Fred Docker
Comm. of Appeals 2 Yr. HL Rene’ Buchanan
Comm. of Appeals 3 Yr. HL Jean Mix

Grand Court Officers


Office Name
Grand Prelate SK Allan Moulden
Grand Marshal SK Mike Rankin
Grand Marshal in the East HL Ginny Docker
Grand Marshal in the West HL Joan McIntyre
Grand Lecturer HL Diane Roe
Grand Standard Bearer HL Tamaria Lelli
Grand Historian SK Frank Rinehart
Grand Fraternal Correspondent HL Sharon Dela Cruz
Grand Truth HL Kären Ekrem
Grand Faith HL Bonnie McCroskey
Grand Wisdom HL Emily Hoffman
Grand Charity HL Cathy Smith
Grand Musician SK Richard Moulden
Grand Warder SK Gerald Seldon Sr.
Grand Sentinel SK Darrel Smith
Grand Page HL Robin Lewis
Grand Crown Bearer HL Taylor Lanning
Grand Sword Bearer SK Kyle Mix

Grand Court Reps


Office Name
Grand Representative to Alabama HL Kimberly Riley
Grand Representative to Alaska HL Tonia Alderman
Grand Representative to Arizona SK Blair Thisted
Grand Representative to Arkansas HL Samantha Glenn
Grand Representative to British Columbia HL Jennifer Winchester
Grand Representative to California HL Tammy Ryder
Grand Representative to Colorado HL Sue Gibbs
Grand Representative to Connecticut HL April Ezekiel
Grand Representative to Florida SK Michael Riley
Grand Representative to Georgia HL Lauren Hefflin
Grand Representative to Idaho HL Liz Seldon
Grand Representative to Illinois HL Elaine Thomas
Grand Representative to Indiana SK Phil Peters
Grand Representative to Iowa SK Tom Lelli
Grand Representative to Kentucky SK Bill Lowery
Grand Representative to Louisiana SK Rick Mosier
Grand Representative to Massachusetts HL Chris Bippes
Grand Representative to Minnesota HL Brenda Pedersen
Grand Representative to Missouri HL Barbara Waterman
Grand Representative to New Jersey HL Melody Dorning
Grand Representative to New Mexico SK Don O’Neill
Grand Representative to New South Wales HL Lee Heydlauff
Grand Representative to New York HL Lynda Wing
Grand Representative to North Carolina HL Carolyn Adams
Grand Representative to Ohio HL Donna Fisher
Grand Representative to Oklahoma HL Tricia Courtney
Grand Representative to Ontario HL Julie Dieu
Grand Representative to Oregon HL Priscilla Schwab
Grand Representative to Pennsylvania HL Laura Hill
Grand Representative to the Philippines HL Bonita Hutchins
Grand Representative to Queensland HL Angela Heydlauff
Grand Representative to South Carolina HL Karen Moody
Grand Representative to Tennessee HL Alice Adams
Grand Representative to Virginia HL Susan Broemeling
Grand Representative to Wisconsin HL Nita Rinehart

Assistant Grand Lecturers


Office Name
Assistant Grand Lecturer SK John Chamberlain
Assistant Grand Lecturer HL Lori Hansen
Assistant Grand Lecturer HL Jenny Harsin-Reed
Assistant Grand Lecturer HL Ti Hendershot
Assistant Grand Lecturer HL Donna K Hoffman
Assistant Grand Lecturer HL Leanndra Ickes
Assistant Grand Lecturer HL Lori Kellison
Assistant Grand Lecturer HL Melissa Lanning
Assistant Grand Lecturer SK Robert Lindkvist
Assistant Grand Lecturer HL Judy Mosier
Assistant Grand Lecturer HL Diana Moulden
Assistant Grand Lecturer HL Chris Werre

Grand Court Committees


Office Name
Addresses and Distributions HL Kären Ekrem
Audit HL Tonia Alderman
Budget HL Carolie Larson
Credentials HL Camille Lowery
Delinquent Reports HL Gina Lawson
Dispensations and Charters HL Donna Hoffman
Elections SK Jack Hutchins, Jr
Finance HL Dee Moody
Fraternal Relations SK Richard Wing
Grand Court Annual Session HL Ginny Docker & SK Fred Docker
Grand Court By Laws HL Judy Mosier
Jurisprudence HL Dorothy Kippie
Leadership HL Donna K Hoffman, SK Bill Lowery
Necrology HL Rene Buchanan
Press and Publications None
Printing HL Carolie Larson
Registration HL Virginia Anicker
Sound SK Steve Powell
Subordinate Court Advisory SK Richard Moulden
Subordinate Court Rules and Regulations SK Linda Millo
Web Page SK Bill Cooper

Grand Court Special Committees


Office Name
Amaranth Diabetes Coordinator HL Melissa Lanning
Amaranth Diabetes Research Benefit HL Liz Seldon (Co-Chair)
HL Ginny Docker (Co-Chair)
Amaranth Family Campout HL Joy Peters,  HL Andrea Ames
Crown & Sword SK Rick Mosier
Membership HL Joy Peters, HL Andrea Ames
Newsletter HL Camille Lowery
Official Book HL Taylor Lanning
Parliamentarian SK Merle Smith
Philanthropic HL Liz Seldon
Proceedings HL Linda Millo
Scholarship HL Tammy Ryder, HL Lori Hanson
Scholarship Benefit HL Donna Hoffman
Ritual HL Jenny Harsin-Reed
Sunshine HL Ada Anderson (Eastside)
HL Laura Vogel (Westside)
Ways and Means HL Katey Lanning
Webmaster SK Bill Cooper

Grand Court Session Special Committees


Office Name
Arrangements SK Richard Moulden
HL Lori Hanson
HL Cathy Smith
HL Ginny Docker
HL Tammy Ryder
Courtesy Bags HL Cathy Smith
Decorations SK Richard Moulden
VIP Reception: Masonic HL Tammy Rider
SK Glenn Ryder
Hospitality HL Joy Peters
HL Andrea Ames

Masonic Family Night

HL Tammy Rider
SK Glenn Ryder
Meal Coordinator HL Sandra Monk
– Wed Dinner TBD
– Thur Lunch TBD
– Thur Dinner TBD
– Fri Lunch: Banquet HL Diana Moulden
New Officer’s Lunch TBD
Session Program HL Taylor Lanning
Souvenir Ad Book HL Taylor Lanning
Transportation TBD
Vendors HL Margaret Vockrodt
Use of the Official Amaranth Logo is governed by U.S. Copyright Laws.
The Grand Court of Washington operates under authority of a Charter issued by the Supreme Council, Order of the Amaranth, Inc.
Copyright ©2020 Grand Court of Washington, Order of the Amaranth (http://amaranthwa.org).
Grand Court of Washington: Web Committee